Our Company Policies

SELECT PHONE DATA provides a very wide variety of the highest quality lists at the least expensive prices in the industry to businesses only.

Privacy policy

Underneath please find words for and from lawyers. It all boils down to this, though: I will NEVER sell, trade, rent, or otherwise disclose your personal information. PERIOD And if you have a problem with your purchase just contact me I will do everything I can to help you.

Your privacy is very important to me. I want to make your experience on the Internet as enjoyable and rewarding as possible, and I want you to use the Internet's vast array of information, tools, and opportunities with complete confidence.

I have created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate my firm commitment to privacy and security. This Privacy Policy describes how my company Select Phone Data  collects information from all end-users of my Internet services (the "Services") -those who access some of my Services but do not have accounts (" Visitors") as well as those who may purchase Products and/or pay a monthly service fee to subscribe to the Service ("Members")- what I do with the information I collect, and the choices Visitors and Members have concerning the collection and use of such information. I request that you read this Privacy Policy carefully.

Personal Information My Company Collects and How It Is Used

Introduction: My company collects information in different ways from Visitors and Members who access the various parts of my Services and the network of Web sites accessible to my Service. I use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use my Products and Services, and generally, do not share this information with third parties. However, I may disclose personal information collected if I have received your permission beforehand or in very special circumstances, such as when I believe that such disclosure is required by law or other special cases described below.

Registration: Members may be asked to provide certain personal information when they sign up for my Products or Services including name, address, telephone number, billing information (such as a Cedit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Services. The personal information collected from Members during the registration process is used to manage each Member's account (such as for billing purposes). This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or in special circumstances.

However, in instances where my company and a partner jointly promote my Services, I may provide a partner certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribe to the Services as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing me and the partner to assess the results of the promotion.

In this instance, personal information may not be used by the partner for any other purpose. I may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information Members provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Members living in New York). As explained in more detail below, I may use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services.

My Company Partners And Sponsors: Some products and services may be offered to Visitors and Members in conjunction with an affiliate, independent contractor seller or non-affiliated partner. To provide Visitors and Members some of these products and services, the partner may need to collect and maintain personal information. In these instances, you will be notified before any such data is collected or transferred and may decide not to use that particular service or feature.

Additionally, my partners may have advertisements or co-branded Web Pages that are co-sponsored by an affiliate, independent contractor seller, or non-affiliated partner. My company may share non-identifying and aggregate information (except as described above), but not personal information, with such partners in order to administer the co-branded products or services offered.

Online Shopping: At some Web sites, you can purchase products and services or register to receive materials, such as a newsletter, catalog or new product and service updates. In many cases, you may be asked to provide contact information, such as your name, address, e-mail address, phone number, and credit/depit card information.

If you complete an order for someone else, such as an online gift order sent directly to a recipient, you may be asked to provide information about the recipient, such as the recipient's name, address, and phone number. My company has no control over the third parties' use of any personal information you provide when placing such an order. Please exercise care when doing so.

If you order services or products directly from my company, I will use the personal information you provide only to process that order. I do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

Special Cases: It is my company's policy not to use or share the personal information about Visitors or Members in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

However, I may disclose personal information about Visitors or Members or information regarding your use of the Services or Web sites accessible through my Services, for any reason if, in my sole discretion, I believe that it is reasonable to do so, including credit agencies, collection agencies, merchant database agencies, law enforcement, or to satisfy laws, such as Electronic Communications Privacy Act, the Child Online Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests for such information; to disclose information that is necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating my Acceptable Use Policy or Terms Of Service, or other user policies; to operate the Services properly, or to protect my company and my Members.

"Cookies" and How My Company Uses Them: A "cookie" is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain Web sites. My company may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services I provide and to manage my telecommunications networks.

If you are a Visitor or Member, I may use the cookie to save your settings and to provide customizable and personalized services. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your customer information. Additionally, be aware that if you visit other Web sites where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable, you may be required to except cookies.

My Company Commitment to Children's Privacy. Protecting children's privacy is especially important to me. It is my policy to comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 and all other applicable laws. Therefore I restrict my Web site to persons 18 years or older.

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO

Revisions to This Policy: My company reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy, my Terms of Service agreement, and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting.

Revisions to This Policy: My company reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy, my Terms of Service agreement, and other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner, by updating this posting

Refund Policy

Returns and Cancellations policy stating cooling off period (according to which a customer may return a tangible product within at least 7 days even without giving Select Phone Data a reason, as long as it is unused, unopened and in the same condition as received)

If you have any questions or concerns about the refund policy please contact Select Phone Data before you order. Once an order is place you are automatically agreeing to a purchase contract which binds you to this policy, terms of agreement, and privacy policy. By agreeing to this purchase contract you are allowing authorization to Select Phone Data to charge you in full for any product purchased from Select Phone Data.

Any product sold by Select Phone Data comes with no guarantee. If you are not in agreement with these terms and policies please do not place an order Select Phone Data.

Intangible and immutable products.
We do not issue refunds once the order is final and the product is sent. We sell data; once a client is supplied with data we cannot get the data back. Products and services are sold as is without warranties or guarantees.

Due to the nature of the data business all sales of Intangible and immutable productsare final and non-refundable.

Tags

None